Privacy Policy

At Bonus Bitcoin, we recognize that the privacy of your personal information is important. By accepting these Terms of Use, you consent to the use of your personal information, if any provided by you, by Bonus Bitcoin by the terms of and for the purposes set forth under this Privacy Policy. Here is information on what types of personal information the Company receives and collects when you use and visit Bonus Bitcoin and how we at the Company safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

Log Files

As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files includes your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or Shaw Cable), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited Bonus Bitcoin and which pages you visited throughout the Website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Bonus Bitcoin uses cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit the Website. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

No license to the third party intellectual property: There may be several proprietary logos, service marks, brand names, trade names, and trademarks found on Bonus Bitcoin whether owned/used by third parties or otherwise. By displaying them on this Website, the Company does not grant you any license to utilize those proprietary logos, service marks, or trademarks. Any unauthorized use of such content may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and civil and criminal statutes.

Except as otherwise indicated on this Website and except for the logos, trademarks, service marks, brand names, and trade names of other companies that are displayed on this Website, all trademarks, logos, brand name, copyright, service marks, and trade name associated with our Company are the sole and exclusive property of the Company.

Newsletter Subscription: You may choose to subscribe to Bonus Bitcoin newsletters and have them delivered to your email IDs. To subscribe to these newsletters, you may be required to provide Bonus Bitcoin with your personal information such as name, email ID, for instance, to begin the subscription. However, you may at any point in time choose to withdraw from such a subscription by way of clicking on the option so provided in the newsletter delivered to your email ID and no further correspondence would take place on the subject matter between Bonus Bitcoin and you.

Bonus Bitcoin allows its readers/subscribers/visitors to update/modify/delete their personal information and requests for the same shall be responded to by Bonus bitcoin promptly to the best of Bonus Bitcoin ability. Such requests may please be sent to the following email address: [email protected]

Possibility of merging or acquisition: The users/visitors of Bonus Bitcoin are informed that Bonus Bitcoin would be required to transfer to an acquiring/resultant entity, as the case may be, any information collected on user behaviour/personal information of users (if provided by users), if Bonus Bitcoin is acquired/merged with another company.

Comment policy

To make comments on Bonus bitcoin useful and interesting, the following guidelines have been established for comment users:

Do not post threatening, harassing, defamatory, or libellous material.

Do not intentionally make false or misleading statements.

Do not offer to sell or buy any product or service.

Do not post material that infringes copyright.

Do not post information that you know to be confidential or sensitive or otherwise in breach of the law.

Keep all comments relevant to the article on the Website where the comment is being posted.

Bonus Bitcoin will not accept responsibility for information posted in the comments. Bonus Bitcoin also reserves the right to delete any comment if it finds it to be inappropriate or if it is not following the comment policy.

Governing Law

These terms in their entirety shall be governed by and interpreted by the laws of India including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and all its relevant rules, regulations, directions, orders, and notifications. The place of jurisdiction for any disputes that may arise under these terms shall be in Delhi.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Company and its parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, artists, subcontractors, suppliers, interns, and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Use or terms they incorporate by reference or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party while using the Website.

Severability

In the event any provision of these Terms of Use is determined to be unlawful, void, prohibited, or unenforceable in any jurisdiction, such provisions shall be ineffective to the extent of such prohibition or unenforceability without invalidating the remaining provisions of these Terms of Use or affecting the validity or enforceability of such provisions in the same or any other jurisdiction.

Termination

At its sole discretion, the Company may modify or discontinue the Website or may modify or terminate your account/your access to this Website, for any reason, with or without notice to you and liability to you or any third party.

Contacting Us

To contact us with any questions or concerns in connection with this Agreement or the Site, please write to us at [email protected]